Thanks to the following organizations and individuals. Without their generous support, none of Haymarket Opera Company’s work could happen.

Corporate, Foundation, and Government Supporters

MacArthur Fund for Arts and Culture at the Richard H. Driehaus Foundation
Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation Grant
The Paul M. Angell Foundation
Gaylord and Dorothy Donnelley Foundation
The CityArts grant from the City of Chicago's Department of Cultural Affairs and Special Events
The Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation
Alphawood Foundation
Starshak Winzenburg & Co. 
HSBC Philanthropic Programs
Caterpillar Foundation
Gamma Photo Labs, LLC
Rockwell Automation Charitable Corporation

 
 

Individual Contributions

Handel Society
($10,000 +)

Aria Society Fellow
($5,000 - $9,999)

Aria Society Partner
($2,500 - $4,999)

Aria Society Patron
($1,000 - $2,499)

Benefactor
($500 - $999)

Friend
($250 - $499)

Supporter
($50 - $249)

Acknowledgments

Jerry Kennedy, Athenaeum Theatre
John Lee, website, administration, set construction, props
Mary Mackay and Edward Wheatley, guest housing
Elliot Mandel, photography elliotmandelphoto.com
Melissa Morrison, Chicago College of Performing Arts
Dave Moss, technical assistance
Robert Moss, set construction
Ann Murray, International Music Foundation
Bernadette Murray, logo design
Paul Nicholson, score engraving, harpsichord, musical preparation
Erik Nussbaum, First United Methodist Church
Charles Osgood, photography charlesosgood.photoshelter.com
Larry Pinto, set construction
Ed Plamondon, WideEye Productions, videography
David Rice, guest housing
Isabelle Rozendaal and Pascal Innocenti, guest housing
Eden Sabala, program preparation
Charlie Sega, Church of the Atonement
Lisa Troglin, Church of the Atonement
Judith Trompeter, program editing
Alessandra Visconti, Italian language coach
Paula Wagner, costume volunteer, guest housing
Russell Wagner, set construction, instrument maintenance, props, guest housing

American Classical Orchestra
Chicago Symphony Orchestra, wind machine
Church of the Atonement
Dr. Stephen Alltop, Northwestern University
Tynon J. Arthurs
Zuleyka Benitez, set and prop construction
Bindy Bitterman
Beth Bullock, Athenaeum Theatre
Allan Chambers, Athenaeum Theatre
Roger Cline, wind machine maker
Elizabeth Davenport, program assistance
Jeff DeLong, Athenaeum Theatre
Lynn Donaldson and Cam Avery, guest housing
Sarah Edgar, supertitles preparation
Karen Fishman, Music of the Baroque
Henry Fogel, Chicago College of Performing Arts
Douglas Goddard, Gamma: The Imaging Company
Garry Grasinski, Grayson Media, Inc., videography
Sarah Harding and Mark Ouweleen, guest housing
Xuan He, supertitles
Sue Imrem, guest housing
Susan and Richard Jamerson, set, prop, and costume storage
Donald Jones, set construction, transportation

 

 

Listed donations reflect contributions from January 1, 2016 to the present.